Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

スジハゼ (sujihaze)

Tentative name in Jp

スジハゼB [Japanese]

Synonym

Acentrogobius sp. B [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Acentrogobius キララハゼ属

Associated data2 | 2 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point