Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ベニシオマネキ (beni-shiomaneki)

Synonym

Uca chlorophthalma crassipes [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Ocypodidae スナガニ科

Paraleptuca

Associated data2 | 4 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point