Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ホクリクジュズカケハゼ (Hokuriku juzukakehaze)

Synonym

Gymnogobius cf. castaneus “Toyama-endemic” [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Gymnogobius ウキゴリ属

Associated data18 | 36 | 18 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point