Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ミズオオバコ

Synonym

Ottelia japonica [scientific name]

Taxon above

Plantae 植物界

Magnoliophyta 被子植物門

Liliopsida 単子葉植物綱

Alismatales オモダカ目

Hydrocharitaceae トチカガミ科

Ottelia ミズオオバコ属

Associated data5 | 10 | 5

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point