Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ホソウミニナ (hoso-uminina)

Synonym

Batillaria cumingii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Gastropoda 腹足綱

Sorbeoconcha 吸腔目

Batillariidae ウミニナ科

Batillaria ウミニナ属

Associated data2 | 4 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point