Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

アゴハゼ (agohaze)

Synonym

Gobius dolichognathus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Chaenogobius アゴハゼ属

Associated data12 | 16 | 11 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom