Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

タガメ (tagame)

Synonym

Lethocerus deyrollei [scientific name]

Lethocerus deyrolli [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Insecta 昆虫綱

Hemiptera カメムシ目

Belostomatidae コオイムシ科

Kirkaldyia

Associated data35 | 120 | 16 | 1

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom