Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ゼブラダニオ (zebura-danio)

Tentative name in Jp

シマヒメハヤ [Japanese]

ゼブラフィッシュ [Japanese]

Synonym

Cyprinus rerio Hamilton, 1822 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Danio ダニオ属

Associated data4 | 7 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point