Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

シオマネキ (shiomaneki)

Synonym

Uca arcuata [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Ocypodidae スナガニ科

Tubuca

Associated data6 | 19 | 4

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point