Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ゲンゴロウ (gengorou)

Tentative name in Jp

オオゲンゴロウ [Japanese]

タダゲンゴロウ [Japanese]

ナミゲンゴロウ [Japanese]

Synonym

Cybister japonicus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Insecta 昆虫綱

Coleoptera 甲虫目・コウチュウ目

Dytiscidae ゲンゴロウ科

Cybister ゲンゴロウ属

Comment(s)

Low: 長崎県指定希少種

Associated data12 | 49 | 6

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point