Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

カクレイワガニ (kakure-iwagani)

Tentative name in Jp

スベリイワガニ [Japanese]

hidden keywords

令和 [Japanese]

Synonym

Geograpsus longitarsis minikoiensis Borradaile, 1901 [scientific name]

Geograpsus rubidus Stimpson, 1858 [scientific name]

Geograpsus viaderi Ward, 1942 [scientific name]

Grapsus grayi H. Milne Edwards, 1853 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Grapsidae イワガニ科

Geograpsus カクレイワガニ属

Associated data7 | 15 | 6

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point