Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

モバウツボ (Moba-utsubo)

Synonym

Muraena richardsonii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Anguilliformes ウナギ目

Muraenidae ウツボ科

Gymnothorax ウツボ属

Associated data1 | 6 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point