Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

スジゲンゴロウ (sujigengorou)

Synonym

Prodaticus satoi [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Insecta 昆虫綱

Coleoptera 甲虫目・コウチュウ目

Dytiscidae ゲンゴロウ科

Hydaticus シマゲンゴロウ属


species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point