Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

シマゲンゴロウ (shimagengorou)

Synonym

Prodaticus bowringii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Insecta 昆虫綱

Coleoptera 甲虫目・コウチュウ目

Dytiscidae ゲンゴロウ科

Hydaticus シマゲンゴロウ属

Associated data14 | 32 | 12

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point