Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ウスイロシマゲンゴロウ (usuiro-shimagengorou)

Synonym

Prodaticus rhantoides [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Insecta 昆虫綱

Coleoptera 甲虫目・コウチュウ目

Dytiscidae ゲンゴロウ科

Hydaticus シマゲンゴロウ属

Associated data56 | 98 | 51

species images
...More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point