Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

インコハゼ (inkohaze)

Synonym

Gnatholepis puntangoides (Bleeker, 1854) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Exyrias インコハゼ属

Associated data2 | 7 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom