Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

クロサンショウウオ

Local name in Jp

サドサンショウウオ [Japanese]

Synonym

Hynobius sadoensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Amphibia 両生綱

Caudata 有尾目

Hynobiidae サンショウウオ科

Hynobius

Associated data3 | 8 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom