Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

アズマヒキガエル (azuma-hikigaeru)

Local name in Jp

イボガエル [Japanese]

エゾヒキガエル [Japanese]

ヤマヒキガエル [Japanese]

Kanji character

東蟇蛙 [Japanese]

Synonym

Bufo japonicus montanus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Amphibia 両生綱

Anura カエル目

Bufonidae ヒキガエル科

Bufo

Associated data8 | 22 | 6

species images
...More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom