Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

サカモトサワガニ (sakamoto-sawagani)

Synonym

Geothelphusa sakamotoana Rathbun, 1905 [scientific name]

Potamon sakamotoanus Rathbun, 1905 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Potamidae サワガニ科

Geothelphusa サワガニ属

Associated data95 | 303 | 26

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point