Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ナガレカマツカ (nagare-kamatsuka)

Tentative name in Jp

カマツカB型 [Japanese]

Synonym

Pseudogobio esocinus (Clade B) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Pseudogobio カマツカ属

Associated data26 | 34 | 32 | 23 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom