Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

スナゴカマツカ (sunago-kamatsuka)

Tentative name in Jp

カマツカC型 [Japanese]

Synonym

Pseudogobio esocinus (Clade C) [scientific name]

Pseudogobio olysticta [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Pseudogobio カマツカ属

Comment(s)

URL: Two new species of Pseudogobio pike gudg...

Associated data54 | 89 | 57 | 44 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom