Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

タガイ

Tentative name in Jp

ドブガイB型 [Japanese]

Synonym

Anodonta japonica [scientific name]

Anodonta woodiana type B [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Bivalvia 二枚貝綱

Unionoida イシガイ目

Unionidae イシガイ科

Sinanodonta ドブガイ属

Associated data15 | 2 | 69 | 9 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point