Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ヌマガイ

Tentative name in Jp

ドブガイA型 [Japanese]

English name

Chinese pond mussel [English]

Synonym

Anodonta lauta [scientific name]

Anodonta woodiana type B [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Bivalvia 二枚貝綱

Unionoida イシガイ目

Unionidae イシガイ科

Sinanodonta ドブガイ属

Associated data28 | 5 | 97 | 23 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point