Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

サワガニ

Kanji character

沢蟹 [Japanese]

Synonym

Thelphusa dehaani White, 1847 [scientific name]

Thelphusa japonica Herkolots, 1861 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Potamidae サワガニ科

Geothelphusa サワガニ属

Associated data348 | 889 | 137 | 1

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom