Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ベンケイガニ

Synonym

Sesarmops intermedium [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Sesarmidae ベンケイガニ科

Sesarmops ベンケイガニ属

Associated data21 | 53 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point