Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

タイリクカブトエビ

hidden keywords

アジアカブトエビ [Japanese]

Synonym

Triops granarius [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Notostraca 背甲目

Triopsidae カブトエビ科

Triops

Associated data27 | 120 | 7

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom