Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

マルタニシ

Kanji character

丸田螺 [Japanese]

Synonym

Cipangopaludina japonica [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Gastropoda 腹足綱

Architaenioglossa 原始紐舌目

Viviparidae タニシ科

Bellamya

Associated data189 | 482 | 69

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point