Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

フクドジョウ (Fuku-dojyô)

English name

Japanese stone loach [English]

Synonym

Noemacheilus barbatulus toni [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Barbatula

Associated data79 | 303 | 55 | 71 | 6
Attributed species list

loachesOfJapan


species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom