Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

シノビドジョウ (Shinobi-dojyô)

English name

weather loach [English]

Synonym

Misgurnus sp. B3 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Misgurnus ドジョウ属

Associated data37 | 2 | 133 | 10 | 2
Attributed species list

loachesOfJapan


species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point