Scientific name

Synonym

Macrognathus caudiocellatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Mastacembelidae トゲウナギ科

Mastacembelus

Associated data19 | 16 | 64 | 3 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom