Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

セレスチアル・パールダニオ [Japanese]

ミクロラスボラ・ハナビ [Japanese]

Synonym

Danio margaritatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Celestichthys

Associated data20 | 41 | 2 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point