Scientific name

Synonym

Bagrus poecilopterus Valenciennes, 1840 [scientific name]

Leiocassis poecilopterus (Valenciennes, 1840) [scientific name]

Leiocassis regani Jayaram, 1965 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Leiocassis

Associated data2 | 3 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom