Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

コンビクトシクリッド [Japanese]

English name

Convict Cichlid [English]

Synonym

Cichlasoma nigrofasciatum (Günther, 1867) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Cichlidae カワスズメ科・シクリッド科

Amatitlania

Associated data2 | 1 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point