Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

シロギス

Local name

ត្រី ព្រលួសឆ្នូត (Trey prolours chhnouth) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sillaginidae キス科

Sillago

Associated data4 | 7 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point