Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

アユカケ (ayukake)

カマキリ (kamakiri)

Local name in Jp

アラレガコ(福井県) [Japanese]

タキタロウ(静岡?) [Japanese]

Synonym

Rheopresbe kazika [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Scorpaeniformes カサゴ目

Cottidae カジカ科

Cottus カジカ属

Associated data19 | 1 | 52 | 13 | 5

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom