Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ワラスボ

Synonym

Amblyopus lacepedii Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 [ID, URL, etc]

Amblyopus sieboldi Steindachner, 1867 [ID, URL, etc]

Gobioides petersenii Steindachner, 1893 [ID, URL, etc]

Nudagobioides nankaii Shaw, 1929 [ID, URL, etc]

Sericagobioides lighti Herre, 1927 [ID, URL, etc]

Taenioides abbotti Jordan & Starks, 1906 [ID, URL, etc]

Taenioides limboonkengi Wu, 1931 [ID, URL, etc]

Taenioides petschiliensis Rendahl, 1924 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Amblyopidae ワラスボ科

Odontamblyopus

Associated data4 | 12 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point