Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ヒラヨシノボリ(旧名)

Synonym

Rhinogobius yaima [scientific name]

Rhinogobius yonezawai [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Rhinogobius ヨシノボリ属

Associated data53 | 5 | 91 | 19 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom