Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

シマヨシノボリ

Synonym

Rhinogobius sp. CB [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Rhinogobius ヨシノボリ属

Associated data266 | 8 | 572 | 168 | 3

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point