Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ジルティラピア

Synonym

Tilapia zillii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Cichlidae カワスズメ科・シクリッド科

Coptodon

Associated data47 | 93 | 17

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point