Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ニホンイトヨ

Tentative name in Jp

イトヨ日本海型 [Japanese]

Synonym

Gasterosteus aculeatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gasterosteiformes トゲウオ目

Gasterosteidae トゲウオ科

Gasterosteus イトヨ属

Associated data14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 5

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point