Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

タナゴ

Tentative name in Jp

マタナゴ [Japanese]

モリオカエ [Japanese]

Synonym

Acheilognathus moriokae [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Acheilognathus

Associated data13 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point