Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

カワムツ

Synonym

Nipponocypris temminckii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Candidia

Associated data278 | 77 | 244 | 235 | 9

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom