Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ヌマムツ

Synonym

Nipponocypris sieboldii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Candidia

Associated data45 | 44 | 54 | 36 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom