Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

エツ

English name

Japanese Grenadier Anchovy [English]

Local name

ត្រី ជន្លួញមាន់ (Trey chunluonh morn) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Engraulididae カタクチイワシ科

Coilia

Associated data4 | 4 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point