Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

スナヤツメ(南方種) [Japanese]

Synonym

Lethenteron reissneri [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Cyclostomata 円口綱

Petromyzontiformes ヤツメウナギ目

Petromyzontidae ヤツメウナギ科

Lethenteron ヤツメウナギ属

Associated data17 | 35 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point