Scientific name

English name

Pearl gourami [English]

Synonym

Trichogaster leeri (Bleeker, 1852) [ID, URL, etc]

Trichogaster leerii (Bleeker, 1852) [ID, URL, etc]

Trichogaster leerri (Bleeker, 1852) [ID, URL, etc]

Trichopodus leeri (Bleeker, 1852) [ID, URL, etc]

Trichopus leerii Bleeker, 1852 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Trichopodus

Associated data2 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point