Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី កញ្ច្រៀច (Trey kanh chreak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Nemacheilus spilotus Fowler, 1934 [scientific name]

Noemacheilus spilotus (Fowler, 1934) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data37 | 34

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom