Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី កញ្ច្រៀច (Trey kanh chreak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Noemacheilus menanensis Smith, 1945 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data7 | 7

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point