Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី កញ្ច្រៀចបាលុង (Trey kanh chreak balung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Noemacheilus magnifluvis (Kottelat, 1990) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data12 | 12

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom