Scientific name

English name

Maejo tiger stream loach [English]

Local name

ปลาค้อลายเสือแม่โจ้ [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ច្រៀច (Trey kanh chreak) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data24 | 21

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom